Estimated value
£411,264
Median £3,024/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £370,000£400,000
Estimated value: £411,264Last sold (Sept 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near YO8 9UB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 FOXGLOVE WAY YO8 9UB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | B | 92% |
60 BARFF LANE YO8 9ET · Detached | Mar 2026 | £354,000 | 121 | £2,926 | B | 91% |
22 CHESTNUT DRIVE YO8 9TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £371,000 | 117 | £3,171 | B | 87% |
10 CHESTNUT DRIVE YO8 9TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 119 | £2,924 | A | 87% |
6 PROSPECT ROW YO8 9HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 125 | £2,256 | C | 87% |
4 PAVER DRIVE YO8 9TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
23 CORNFLOWER CLOSE YO8 9UE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £387,500 | 136 | £2,849 | B | 85% |
16 THE STABLES YO8 8GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 136 | £2,426 | B | 85% |
6 SABLE CLOSE YO8 9TW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 117 | £3,162 | B | 85% |