HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

16, CEDAR CLOSE, YO8 9QL

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,568

Median £3,708/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £170,568Last sold (Nov 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near YO8 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CEDAR CLOSE
YO8 9QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00048£3,708C93%
8 RYEDALE WAY
YO8 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00051£3,529B87%
3 CEDAR CLOSE
YO8 9QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£169,00048£3,521D87%
40 WILLOW RISE
YO8 9PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00051£4,020C87%
34 GREENACRES CRESCENT
YO8 9EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00050£3,880C87%
3 DALE CLOSE
YO8 9AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00048£3,917D86%
117 NEW MILLGATE
YO8 3GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00047£2,234C86%
43 CEDAR CLOSE
YO8 9QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£167,00053£3,151C84%
16 GARTH LANE
YO8 9QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00047£3,191C83%
4 ORCHARD WAY
YO8 9NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00054£4,074D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address