Estimated value
£336,126
Median £3,171/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £354,000£400,000
Estimated value: £336,126Last sold (Mar 2015): £239,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near YO8 9GD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 BARFF LANE YO8 9ET · Detached | Mar 2026 | £354,000 | 121 | £2,926 | B | 91% |
11 CHERWELL CROFT YO8 9QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 104 | £3,269 | B | 90% |
25 HOLLYTREE WAY YO8 9SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 109 | £3,165 | B | 88% |
6 CORNFLOWER CLOSE YO8 9UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | B | 88% |
22 CHESTNUT DRIVE YO8 9TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £371,000 | 117 | £3,171 | B | 87% |
10 CHESTNUT DRIVE YO8 9TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 119 | £2,924 | A | 87% |
17 GATEFORTH LANE YO8 9HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 87% |
36 SHERWOOD DRIVE YO8 9TN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | B | 87% |
4 PAVER DRIVE YO8 9TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | C | 86% |