HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

14, STEPHENS WALK, YO8 9EF

Detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£260,702

Median £3,523/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£365,000
Estimated value: £260,702Last sold (Sept 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near YO8 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FAIRWAY
YO8 9AF · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00072£3,750D88%
4 MOAT WAY
YO8 9RB · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00078£3,205D85%
1 STEPHENS WALK
YO8 9EF · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00088£3,523D85%
11 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
YO8 9QT · Detached
Feb 2026£286,00084£3,405C84%
38 ORCHARD WAY
YO8 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00074£3,581C84%
35 FOXDALE AVENUE
YO8 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00073£5,000E83%
10 SYCAMORE ROAD
YO8 5XB · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D83%
121 ST MARYS AVENUE
YO8 6YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00076£3,184D82%
6 TUNE STREET
YO8 5HL · Detached
Nov 2025£220,00077£2,857E82%
28 WILLOW DRIVE
YO8 5TS · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00080£3,688D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address