HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

29, PARK GROVE, YO8 9DR

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,484

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,250Median £282,000£400,000
Estimated value: £293,484Last sold (Nov 2017): £192,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO8 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EVERGREEN WAY
YO8 9RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00095£3,053B85%
2 CEDAR ROAD
YO8 8RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C85%
2 WHEATSHEAF COURT
YO8 9GG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000110£2,591B85%
17 GATEFORTH LANE
YO8 9HP · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000114£3,377C84%
6 PROSPECT ROW
YO8 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£282,000125£2,256C84%
39 TOPCLIFFE COURT
YO8 3WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00096£2,396C84%
28 GREENFIELD DRIVE
YO8 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C84%
9 LYNTON CLOSE
YO8 9ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,250109£1,929D84%
23 PARK GROVE
YO8 9DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00087£3,103C84%
4 PAVER DRIVE
YO8 9TH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address