Estimated value
£307,536
Median £2,064/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £319,000£374,994
Estimated value: £307,536Last sold (Jul 2012): £155,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near YO8 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WESTFIELD ROAD YO8 9DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 108 | £1,204 | D | 79% |
27 GREEN LANE YO8 9AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 185 | £1,930 | D | 78% |
63 ARMOURY ROAD YO8 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 153 | £1,614 | D | 78% |
54 MILLGATE YO8 3JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 137 | £1,460 | D | 76% |
BARFF FARM (GOLDCREST BARN 2) YO8 9NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £372,000 | 105 | £3,543 | D | 76% |
THE BARN, 8 BRIGG LANE YO8 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 141 | £1,525 | B | 76% |
18 CHAPEL STREET YO8 9JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £374,994 | 149 | £2,517 | E | 76% |
73 DONCASTER ROAD YO8 9BU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £319,000 | 141 | £2,262 | C | 75% |
2 MARKET PLACE YO8 3SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | G | 75% |