HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

56, COURTNEYS, YO8 9AB

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,795

Median £2,517/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £339,795Last sold (Dec 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO8 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FOX LANE
YO8 9NA · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000122£2,992D83%
1 MANOR DRIVE
YO8 5TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,000115£2,287D83%
29 HIGHFIELD ROAD
YO8 6NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,000120£667D82%
18 CHAPEL STREET
YO8 9JG · Detached
Mar 2026£374,994149£2,517E82%
47 DENISON ROAD
YO8 8AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,000117£1,479D82%
6 PROSPECT ROW
YO8 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£282,000125£2,256C81%
SOUTHFIELD VIEW STATION ROAD
YO8 3UZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000128£2,656D81%
9 THE FIR TREES
YO8 9PR · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000115£3,304D81%
9 LYNTON CLOSE
YO8 9ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,250109£1,929D81%
4 PAVER DRIVE
YO8 9TH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address