Estimated value
£176,450
Median £3,529/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £176,450Last sold (Apr 2014): £129,999
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near YO8 8FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ASH WAY YO8 8RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 88% |
19 FIR TREE CLOSE YO8 8FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 51 | £3,529 | C | 86% |
117 NEW MILLGATE YO8 3GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | C | 86% |
23 WOODLAND GLADE YO8 8GP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | C | 85% |
11 PINEWOOD DRIVE YO8 8JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | D | 84% |
14 CROFT ROAD YO8 8JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 61 | £3,131 | C | 84% |
67 BRIGG LANE YO8 8HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 48 | £3,177 | C | 83% |
8 RYEDALE WAY YO8 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 51 | £3,529 | B | 82% |
18 CEDAR CLOSE YO8 9QL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 48 | £3,708 | C | 82% |
4 ORCHARD WAY YO8 9NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 82% |