HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

54, VOLTA STREET, YO8 8DF

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,277

Median £1,941/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £188,277Last sold (Mar 2026): £151,667

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near YO8 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 VOLTA STREET
YO8 8DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£163,00084£1,940D91%
2 GERMAIN ROAD
YO8 8DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00086£2,442D89%
58 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
YO8 8FW · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,50084£1,911C88%
59 DENISON ROAD
YO8 8AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00093£3,011D87%
1 WESTFIELD ROAD
YO8 9DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000108£1,204D86%
33 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,000102£1,941C86%
21 NALTON STREET
YO8 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,500100£1,675D85%
95 VOLTA STREET
YO8 8DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00085£1,588D85%
82 WOODVILLE TERRACE
YO8 8AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00088£2,045C85%
5 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000104£2,212C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address