HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

24, ABBOTS COURT, YO8 8BF

Terraced·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,101

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £235,000£350,000
Estimated value: £300,101Last sold (Dec 2007): £229,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO8 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000121£2,066C94%
33 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,000102£1,941C89%
5 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000104£2,212C88%
THE BARN, 8 BRIGG LANE
YO8 8HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000141£1,525B87%
31 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,000102£2,304C85%
4 GEORGE TERRACE
YO8 5HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000156£2,244C84%
63 ARMOURY ROAD
YO8 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£247,000153£1,614D81%
45 ARMOURY ROAD
YO8 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£272,000126£2,159D81%
23 HORNBEAM CLOSE
YO8 8FS · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00098£2,245C80%
54 MILLGATE
YO8 3JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000137£1,460D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address