HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

20, ABBOTS COURT, YO8 8BF

Terraced·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,976

Median £2,066/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,667Median £235,000£350,000
Estimated value: £280,976Last sold (Jul 2018): £199,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO8 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000121£2,066C94%
33 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,000102£1,941C89%
5 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000104£2,212C88%
THE BARN, 8 BRIGG LANE
YO8 8HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000141£1,525B87%
31 ABBOTS COURT
YO8 8BF · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,000102£2,304C85%
4 GEORGE TERRACE
YO8 5HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000156£2,244C84%
54 VOLTA STREET
YO8 8DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£151,66797£1,564D82%
63 ARMOURY ROAD
YO8 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£247,000153£1,614D81%
45 ARMOURY ROAD
YO8 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£272,000126£2,159D81%
11 BARLBY ROAD
YO8 5AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,000116£1,491D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address