HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

9, THE MALTINGS, YO8 6PP

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,203

Median £2,817/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £177,500£210,000
Estimated value: £166,203Last sold (Jul 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO8 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE MALTINGS
YO8 6PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£162,00059£2,746C90%
17 FERRY CLOSE
YO8 6YX · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,50065£2,731C87%
PIPISTRELLE BARN SOUTH DUFFIELD ROAD
YO8 5HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00060£3,500C85%
2 ANNIE STREET
YO8 4LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,00066£2,364C85%
20 VILLA CLOSE
YO8 6RE · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,50063£2,817D83%
18 PASTURES CLOSE
YO8 5NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333B82%
11 CROFTWAY
YO8 9DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00067£3,060D82%
56 PORTHOLME ROAD
YO8 4QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00063£1,746B81%
5 WESTFIELD ROAD
YO8 5TW · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00063£2,937C81%
16 FAR MOSS
YO8 8GG · Terraced
Oct 2025£168,00052£3,231C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address