Estimated value
£168,381
Median £3,177/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £168,000£210,000
Estimated value: £168,381Last sold (Jul 2006): £129,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near YO8 6PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 THE MALTINGS YO8 6PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,000 | 59 | £2,746 | C | 90% |
9 THE MALTINGS YO8 6PP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | C | 90% |
23 WOODLAND GLADE YO8 8GP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | C | 86% |
PIPISTRELLE BARN SOUTH DUFFIELD ROAD YO8 5HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | C | 85% |
16 GARTH LANE YO8 9QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 84% |
67 BRIGG LANE YO8 8HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 48 | £3,177 | C | 84% |
18 PASTURES CLOSE YO8 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | B | 82% |
16 FAR MOSS YO8 8GG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 52 | £3,231 | C | 81% |
17 FERRY CLOSE YO8 6YX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 65 | £2,731 | C | 81% |