Estimated value
£187,860
Median £3,131/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £187,860Last sold (Apr 2014): £115,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO8 6PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CARR CLOSE YO8 6YU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | C | 87% |
21 ST MARYS WALK YO8 9GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | C | 86% |
14 CROFT ROAD YO8 8JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 61 | £3,131 | C | 85% |
2 THE CLOISTERS YO8 6QR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £202,500 | 62 | £3,266 | D | 85% |
7 THE MALTINGS YO8 6PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,000 | 59 | £2,746 | C | 84% |
52 BAINBRIDGE DRIVE YO8 4QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | C | 84% |
9 THE MALTINGS YO8 6PP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | C | 84% |
15 FERRY CLOSE YO8 6YX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
27 ASH WAY YO8 8RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 83% |