HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

5, STAITHE STREET, YO8 6LS

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£229,248

Median £3,184/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £224,000£365,000
Estimated value: £229,248Last sold (May 2015): £50,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near YO8 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MAIN STREET
YO8 6LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00079£2,848E85%
2 THE CLOISTERS
YO8 6QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50062£3,266D85%
35 FOXDALE AVENUE
YO8 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00073£5,000E84%
5 MAIN ROAD
YO8 8QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00072£2,708E83%
37 COUPLAND ROAD
YO8 3GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00065£2,615D83%
SUNNYSIDE COTTAGE HIGHFIELD ROAD
YO8 6LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£84,00074£1,135D82%
10 GEORGE TERRACE
YO8 5HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,00078£2,872D82%
12 WOOD CLOSE
YO8 9PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00080£3,200D82%
121 ST MARYS AVENUE
YO8 6YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00076£3,184D81%
9 CARR CLOSE
YO8 6YU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00069£3,188C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address