HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

38, NORTHFIELD, YO8 5JS

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,750

Median £2,430/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £303,750Last sold (Dec 2006): £142,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO8 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PENNY COTTAGE YORK ROAD
YO8 5RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000107£2,523D88%
1 MANOR DRIVE
YO8 5TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,000115£2,287D88%
CROFT VIEW YORK ROAD
YO8 5JH · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000114£2,500D84%
11 BARLBY ROAD
YO8 5AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,000116£1,491D83%
22 HIGHFIELD CRESCENT
YO8 5HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000107£2,430C83%
28 STABLE ROAD
YO8 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000108£3,102D83%
29 HIGHFIELD ROAD
YO8 6NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,000120£667D82%
7 ST LEONARDS AVENUE
YO8 5HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000118£2,373C82%
31 KAYE DRIVE
YO8 5ZY · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000118£2,966D82%
9 LYNTON CLOSE
YO8 9ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,250109£1,929D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address