Estimated value
£355,920
Median £2,966/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,435Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £355,920Last sold (Oct 2015): £247,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near YO8 5JL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BRAMLEY AVENUE YO8 5EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £259,435 | 107 | £2,425 | C | 91% |
CROFT VIEW YORK ROAD YO8 5JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 114 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
27 KAYE DRIVE YO8 5ZY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | C | 86% |
17 GATEFORTH LANE YO8 9HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 85% |
6 PROSPECT ROW YO8 9HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 125 | £2,256 | C | 85% |
31 KAYE DRIVE YO8 5ZY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 85% |
8 MANOR DRIVE YO8 8RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 109 | £3,211 | C | 85% |
4 PAVER DRIVE YO8 9TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
6 OAK FIELD YO8 9QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | C | 84% |