HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

5, HIGHFIELD CRESCENT, YO8 5HD

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,366

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,435Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £340,366Last sold (Jan 2017): £161,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO8 5HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BRAMLEY AVENUE
YO8 5EY · Detached
Mar 2026£259,435107£2,425C91%
CROFT VIEW YORK ROAD
YO8 5JH · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000114£2,500D87%
22 HIGHFIELD CRESCENT
YO8 5HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000107£2,430C86%
17 GATEFORTH LANE
YO8 9HP · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000114£3,377C85%
31 KAYE DRIVE
YO8 5ZY · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000118£2,966D85%
8 MANOR DRIVE
YO8 8RA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000109£3,211C85%
4 PAVER DRIVE
YO8 9TH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333C84%
6 OAK FIELD
YO8 9QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000113£3,540C84%
60 BARFF LANE
YO8 9ET · Detached
Mar 2026£354,000121£2,926B83%
BRAMBLETYE THE GREEN
YO8 5RF · Detached
Jan 2026£347,00098£3,541E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address