Estimated value
£182,525
Median £3,725/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £182,525Last sold (Oct 2014): £108,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 NEW MILLGATE YO8 3GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | C | 86% |
27 ASH WAY YO8 8RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 83% |
9 ACORN CLOSE YO8 5UT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | D | 83% |
8 RYEDALE WAY YO8 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 51 | £3,529 | B | 82% |
18 CEDAR CLOSE YO8 9QL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 48 | £3,708 | C | 82% |
4 ORCHARD WAY YO8 9NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 82% |
40 WILLOW RISE YO8 9PP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 51 | £4,020 | C | 82% |
34 GREENACRES CRESCENT YO8 9EY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £194,000 | 50 | £3,880 | C | 82% |
156 WESTBOURNE ROAD YO8 9XD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 82% |
3 DALE CLOSE YO8 9AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 48 | £3,917 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address