HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

4, ARMOURY ROAD, YO8 4AY

Semi-detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£447,084

Median £2,258/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £420,000£597,500
Estimated value: £447,084Last sold (Nov 2024): £212,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO8 4AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BROOK STREET
YO8 4AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000188£1,303D83%
46 BROOK STREET
YO8 4AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000177£1,243D81%
63 ARMOURY ROAD
YO8 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£247,000153£1,614D81%
THE OLD BREWERY (1) STAITHE STREET
YO8 6LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,400189£685D80%
HOLYROOD HOUSE
YO8 8PS · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000223£2,489C79%
2 FIR TREE WAY
YO8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000186£2,258C79%
GRANGE VIEW MILL LANE
YO8 6QX · Detached
Jan 2026£597,500196£3,048C78%
25 ARMOURY ROAD
YO8 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,000115£1,113C77%
4 MEADWAY DRIVE
YO8 4FP · Detached
Jul 2025£460,000169£2,722C77%
ANAM CARA, 1 NICKEY NACKEY LANE
YO8 3SF · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000226£2,566C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address