Estimated value
£68,055
Median £1,745/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £152,500£340,000
Estimated value: £68,055Last sold (Dec 2020): £180,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near YO8 4AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BROOK STREET YO8 4AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 177 | £1,243 | D | 75% |
18 PARK STREET YO8 4PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
23 WOODLAND GLADE YO8 8GP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | C | 74% |
132 MILLGATE YO8 3LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £82,000 | 47 | £1,745 | E | 73% |
10 RICHARD STREET YO8 4BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 79 | £1,867 | E | 73% |
16 GARTH LANE YO8 9QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 72% |
7 BAINBRIDGE DRIVE YO8 4QN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 39 | £1,410 | C | 72% |
67 BRIGG LANE YO8 8HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 48 | £3,177 | C | 72% |
25 NALTON STREET YO8 4AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 103 | £1,359 | E | 70% |