HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

49, RYTHERGATE, YO8 3TP

Detached·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,552

Median £3,048/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £570,000£930,000
Estimated value: £606,552Last sold (Jul 2004): £390,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO8 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAMILLIES WISTOW ROAD
YO8 3QS · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000187£3,636D86%
ANAM CARA, 1 NICKEY NACKEY LANE
YO8 3SF · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000226£2,566C85%
KAMELOT THE GREEN
YO8 5RF · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000193£2,953D84%
HOLYROOD HOUSE
YO8 8PS · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000223£2,489C82%
2 FIR TREE WAY
YO8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000186£2,258C82%
CHALWIN GARMANCARR LANE
YO8 3UW · Detached
Aug 2025£570,000175£3,257E82%
GRANGE VIEW MILL LANE
YO8 6QX · Detached
Jan 2026£597,500196£3,048C81%
30 SHERBURN STREET
YO8 3SS · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000147£2,721D80%
LINDISFARNE
YO8 5SQ · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000175£3,057C79%
DYON LODGE DYON LANE
YO8 6TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£930,000213£4,366C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address