HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

17, RYTHERGATE, YO8 3TP

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,142

Median £3,454/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £262,500£295,000
Estimated value: £252,142Last sold (Dec 2017): £249,995

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO8 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SYCAMORE ROAD
YO8 5XB · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00067£3,433D86%
7 FAIRWAY
YO8 9AF · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00072£3,750D86%
121 ST MARYS AVENUE
YO8 6YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£242,00076£3,184D85%
37 COUPLAND ROAD
YO8 3GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00065£2,615D85%
28 WILLOW DRIVE
YO8 5TS · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00080£3,688D85%
4 MOAT WAY
YO8 9RB · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00078£3,205D83%
38 ORCHARD WAY
YO8 9NE · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00074£3,581C82%
25 THE HOLLIES
YO8 5ZU · Detached
Oct 2025£262,50076£3,454D81%
12 CAWOOD ROAD
YO8 3XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£281,00081£3,469D81%
19 HILL TOP ROAD
YO8 3XL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00064£2,344D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address