HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

33, HILLFIELD, YO8 3ND

Semi-detached·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,084

Median £2,043/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,400Median £357,000£680,000
Estimated value: £384,084Last sold (Oct 2012): £315,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO8 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD BREWERY (1) STAITHE STREET
YO8 6LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,400189£685D83%
20 BROOK STREET
YO8 4AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000188£1,303D81%
RAMILLIES WISTOW ROAD
YO8 3QS · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000187£3,636D80%
27 GREEN LANE
YO8 9AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,000185£1,930D79%
36 GATEFORTH LANE
YO8 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000167£2,246C79%
7 WESTBOURNE GROVE
YO8 9DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000179£1,927D79%
46 BROOK STREET
YO8 4AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000177£1,243D79%
5 WISTOW ROAD
YO8 3LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£335,000164£2,043C78%
KAMELOT THE GREEN
YO8 5RF · Detached
Jan 2026£570,000193£2,953D78%
15 WISTOW ROAD
YO8 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£370,000133£2,782D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address