Estimated value
£640,794
Median £2,926/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £580,000£930,000
Estimated value: £640,794Last sold (Jan 2021): £460,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near YO8 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANAM CARA, 1 NICKEY NACKEY LANE YO8 3SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 226 | £2,566 | C | 85% |
1 PAVER DRIVE YO8 9TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 205 | £2,195 | B | 83% |
WHINCHAT COTTAGE YO8 5DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 231 | £3,030 | B | 83% |
HOLYROOD HOUSE YO8 8PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 223 | £2,489 | C | 82% |
MAGNOLIA HOUSE YORK ROAD YO8 6NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | B | 81% |
GRANGE VIEW MILL LANE YO8 6QX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £597,500 | 196 | £3,048 | C | 81% |
RAMILLIES WISTOW ROAD YO8 3QS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 187 | £3,636 | D | 80% |
DYON LODGE DYON LANE YO8 6TQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £930,000 | 213 | £4,366 | C | 79% |
3 GATEFORTH COURT YO8 9GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 168 | £2,679 | B | 79% |