HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

92, MILLGATE, YO8 3LD

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,254

Median £1,982/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £210,000£372,000
Estimated value: £192,254Last sold (Apr 2015): £115,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO8 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COUPLAND ROAD
YO8 3AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,500108£2,292C87%
35 SHERBURN STREET
YO8 3SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00092£2,663D87%
54 VOLTA STREET
YO8 8DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£151,66797£1,564D86%
1 WESTFIELD ROAD
YO8 9DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000108£1,204D86%
21 NALTON STREET
YO8 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,500100£1,675D85%
2 GERMAIN ROAD
YO8 8DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00086£2,442D84%
15 RICHARD STREET
YO8 4BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£151,00091£1,659D83%
58 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
YO8 8FW · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,50084£1,911C83%
BARFF FARM (GOLDCREST BARN 2)
YO8 9NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£372,000105£3,543D83%
53 BROOK STREET
YO8 4AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£218,000110£1,982D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address