Estimated value
£76,192
Median £2,381/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £100,000£150,000
Estimated value: £76,192Last sold (Jan 2020): £64,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near YO8 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CLOG MILL GARDENS YO8 3ED · Flat | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 38 | £2,421 | C | 91% |
69 CLOG MILL GARDENS YO8 3EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 25 | £2,920 | C | 83% |
7 BAINBRIDGE DRIVE YO8 4QN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 39 | £1,410 | C | 79% |
HARLEQUIN HEIGHTS (APARTMENT 5) LONG TRODS YO8 3YU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 42 | £2,381 | C | 78% |
42 CLOG MILL GARDENS YO8 3ED · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 38 | £2,632 | C | 73% |
8 PORTHOLME ROAD YO8 4QQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £63,000 | 38 | £1,658 | C | 72% |
16 PORTHOLME ROAD YO8 4QQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 48 | £2,708 | C | 70% |
WESTFIELD HOUSE, 23 (FLAT 8) DONCASTER ROAD YO8 9BT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
90 CLOG MILL GARDENS YO8 3EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 50 | £2,160 | C | 69% |