HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

19, MAPLE GARDENS, YO7 3PY

Semi-detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£343,970

Median £3,245/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £291,954£440,000
Estimated value: £343,970Last sold (Feb 2021): £239,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near YO7 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670B91%
1 TOPCLIFFE ROAD
YO7 3JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316B87%
BANK TOP HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO7 3PA · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000101£4,208B85%
8 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£291,954103£2,835B83%
7 HAZEL WOOD CRESCENT
YO7 3FQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000103£2,718B83%
4 MANOR CLOSE
YO7 3RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00075£3,400C82%
18 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245C82%
39 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841B82%
5 COCKED HAT PARK
YO7 3HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000117£3,761D82%
15 CHERRYOAK STREET
YO7 3SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00081£3,210B81%

Dig deeper into this address