HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

12, MAPLE GARDENS, YO7 3PY

Semi-detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£346,680

Median £3,210/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,400Median £291,954£440,000
Estimated value: £346,680Last sold (Feb 2016): £16,200

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near YO7 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670B91%
1 TOPCLIFFE ROAD
YO7 3JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316B87%
BANK TOP HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO7 3PA · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000101£4,208B85%
8 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£291,954103£2,835B83%
7 HAZEL WOOD CRESCENT
YO7 3FQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000103£2,718B83%
18 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245C82%
39 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841B82%
5 COCKED HAT PARK
YO7 3HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000117£3,761D82%
15 CHERRYOAK STREET
YO7 3SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00081£3,210B81%
40 PRIMROSE DRIVE
YO7 3FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£148,40080£1,855B81%

Dig deeper into this address