HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

3, GABLES COURT, YO7 3LT

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,282

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,400Median £223,500£315,000
Estimated value: £236,282Last sold (Sept 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO7 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANOR CLOSE
YO7 3RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00075£3,400C91%
21 CHERRYOAK STREET
YO7 3SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,50070£3,193B88%
25 FAREFIELD CLOSE
YO7 3FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£198,00071£2,789C85%
15 CHERRYOAK STREET
YO7 3SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00081£3,210B84%
40 PRIMROSE DRIVE
YO7 3FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£148,40080£1,855B84%
2 MAC ARTHUR CLOSE
YO7 1SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00073£4,315C82%
10 STONEYBROUGH LANE
YO7 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,50070£3,121C82%
37 CHERRYOAK STREET
YO7 3SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00070£3,071B82%
7 CARLTON CLOSE
YO7 4NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,50069£3,906D82%
3 THE CLOSE
YO7 3DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00065£2,385C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address