HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

7, HORSA WAY, YO7 3GD

Detached·214·EPC B
Estimated value
£644,568

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£775,000
Estimated value: £644,568Last sold (Sept 2021): £492,200

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near YO7 3GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HORSA WAY
YO7 3GD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000144£3,125B85%
55C SAXTY WAY
YO7 1SF · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000208£3,726B84%
57A SAXTY WAY
YO7 1SF · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000208£3,726B84%
JACQUES HOUSE DISHFORTH VILLAGE
YO7 3JU · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000202£2,302D83%
9C STATION ROAD
YO7 1QF · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000211£2,441C82%
HAMPTON HOUSE BLAKEY LANE
YO7 3AB · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000219£1,712C80%
PANTILES BACK LANE
YO7 3LH · Detached
Oct 2025£569,200189£3,012D80%
4 FAREFIELD CLOSE
YO7 3FD · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000171£3,246C80%
BUCK HOUSE
YO7 4HD · Detached
Dec 2025£512,500183£2,801C79%
6 BAYNES DRIVE
YO7 3GA · Detached
Feb 2025£550,000186£2,957B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address