HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

23, LARCH WOOD CLOSE, YO7 3FL

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£319,506

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £275,000£425,000
Estimated value: £319,506Last sold (Sept 2024): £287,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO7 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670B91%
39 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841B88%
1 TOPCLIFFE ROAD
YO7 3JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316B87%
BANK TOP HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO7 3PA · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000101£4,208B85%
9 LARCH WOOD CLOSE
YO7 3FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£273,99588£3,114B85%
8 LARCH WOOD CLOSE
YO7 3FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£272,99588£3,102B85%
7 LARCH WOOD CLOSE
YO7 3FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£272,99588£3,102B85%
6 LARCH WOOD CLOSE
YO7 3FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£267,99588£3,045B84%
16 LARCH WOOD CLOSE
YO7 3FL · Detached
Jul 2025£357,995107£3,346B84%
8 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£291,954103£2,835B83%

Dig deeper into this address