HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

SOFAS COTTAGE, YO7 2DY

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£214,490

Median £2,410/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £213,000£280,000
Estimated value: £214,490Last sold (Dec 2014): £190,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near YO7 2DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 FRONT STREET
YO7 1JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£279,95085£3,294D81%
14 HARRIERS CROFT
YO7 3HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£213,00089£2,393D80%
10 RAILWAY COTTAGES
YO7 4NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00076£2,829D79%
4 VICTORIA AVENUE
YO7 1QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£231,00097£2,381D79%
2 FOX & HOUNDS COTTAGES
YO7 4JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00097£2,887D79%
5 CRADDOCK ROW
YO7 4RT · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,00082£2,561E79%
HIGH PARADISE FARM (THE OLD FARMHOUSE) HIGH PARADISE
YO7 2HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£151,000114£1,325F78%
70 HAMBLETON AVENUE
YO7 1EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00083£2,410D78%
25 INGRAMGATE
YO7 1DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£164,00086£1,907D77%
30 NORBY ESTATE
YO7 1BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£192,00085£2,259C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address