HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

3, KEMPS YARD, YO7 1PL

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,134

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £336,000£450,000
Estimated value: £367,134Last sold (Aug 2012): £170,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO7 1PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHAPEL MEWS
YO7 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000128£1,953C88%
18 WHITELASS CLOSE
YO7 1FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£336,000127£2,646C86%
32 BACK LANE
YO7 1JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000120£3,750C86%
LUDDESDOWNE STOCKTON ROAD
YO7 1BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000138£2,681C85%
DALE VIEW (5) GRAVEL HOLE LANE
YO7 1NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692C84%
18 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245C84%
44 FREEMANS WAY
YO7 1GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000111£2,387C84%
14 ADMIRALS COURT
YO7 1RP · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000123£2,846C83%
4 RIPON WAY
YO7 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000136£3,125D82%
33B BACK LANE
YO7 1JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00091£2,967C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address