HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

7, DONDEEN AVENUE, YO7 1GE

Terraced·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,257

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £264,000£315,000
Estimated value: £262,257Last sold (Sept 2008): £175,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO7 1GE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DONDEEN AVENUE
YO7 1GE · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,000102£2,451C92%
DALE VIEW (5) GRAVEL HOLE LANE
YO7 1NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692C90%
44 FREEMANS WAY
YO7 1GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000111£2,387C90%
5 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000102£2,500C87%
12 PERCY DRIVE
YO7 1TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000105£2,333C87%
20 QUEENS GARDENS
YO7 1NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000110£2,545C86%
25 FREEMANS WAY
YO7 1GF · Terraced
Oct 2025£264,000111£2,378C86%
5 NURSERY GARDENS
YO7 1FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£247,000116£2,129C85%
4 VICTORIA AVENUE
YO7 1QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£231,00097£2,381D84%
18 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address