HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

5, NURSERY GARDENS, YO7 1FT

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,892

Median £2,387/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £264,000£315,000
Estimated value: £276,892Last sold (Sept 2025): £247,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO7 1FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DALE VIEW (5) GRAVEL HOLE LANE
YO7 1NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692C90%
44 FREEMANS WAY
YO7 1GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000111£2,387C90%
5 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000102£2,500C87%
12 PERCY DRIVE
YO7 1TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000105£2,333C87%
20 QUEENS GARDENS
YO7 1NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000110£2,545C86%
25 FREEMANS WAY
YO7 1GF · Terraced
Oct 2025£264,000111£2,378C86%
9 DONDEEN AVENUE
YO7 1GE · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,000102£2,451C85%
16 GALLOWS LANE
YO7 1TX · Terraced
Jul 2025£280,000128£2,188C84%
OXMOOR GRANGE (2) BACK LANE
YO7 1NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,000121£1,529C83%
1 CHAPEL MEWS
YO7 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000128£1,953C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address