HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

6, SHIRE ROAD, YO7 1FE

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,385

Median £3,329/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £226,500£315,000
Estimated value: £216,385Last sold (Sept 2022): £202,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO7 1FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERRY LEA, 60B BACK LANE
YO7 1NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00065£4,492E87%
4 DANUM AVENUE
YO7 1RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00065£3,231D86%
6 BLAKEY CLOSE
YO7 1JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,50061£3,402D85%
7 CARLTON CLOSE
YO7 4NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,50069£3,906D85%
2 MAC ARTHUR CLOSE
YO7 1SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00073£4,315C84%
1 DANUM AVENUE
YO7 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000D84%
88 ST JAMES GREEN
YO7 1AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,00061£2,230D83%
23 LONG STREET
YO7 1AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00071£2,817D83%
4 HOLLY CLOSE
YO7 1SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£226,50070£3,236D83%
12 SHIRE ROAD
YO7 1FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£273,00082£3,329C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address