HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

12, SHIRE ROAD, YO7 1FE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,484

Median £3,262/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £267,500£315,000
Estimated value: £267,484Last sold (Sept 2025): £273,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO7 1FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LOCHRANZA ROAD
YO7 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245C90%
33B BACK LANE
YO7 1JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00091£2,967C87%
2 MAC ARTHUR CLOSE
YO7 1SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00073£4,315C87%
1 DANUM AVENUE
YO7 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00075£3,000D87%
2 EDGAR DRIVE
YO7 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50082£3,262B87%
4 MANOR CLOSE
YO7 3RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00075£3,400C86%
12 ACACIA DRIVE
YO7 1GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00078£2,949B85%
16 ADMIRALS COURT
YO7 1RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£226,00081£2,790C84%
1 SOUTHLANDS COURT
YO7 1LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00073£3,425C84%
52 OLIVETTE CRESCENT
YO7 1TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,00082£3,329B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address