HouseValuation
Home·YO61·Valuation

1, THE NOOKIN, YO61 4PY

Semi-detached·122·EPC F
Estimated value
£440,298

Median £3,609/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £397,500£785,000
Estimated value: £440,298Last sold (Mar 2024): £267,500

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near YO61 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MILL LANE COTTAGES (1) BRANDSBY STREET
YO61 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£401,19991£4,409F84%
ORCHARD COTTAGE RECTORY CORNER
YO61 4RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£500,000132£3,788F79%
THE LODGE
YO61 1SN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£785,000114£6,886F79%
8 STILLINGTON ROAD
YO61 1EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£397,500105£3,786D78%
24 MOORFIELDS
YO61 3UZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066E77%
MONTROSE COTTAGE NEWTON ROAD
YO61 1QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000124£2,621C77%
CLOVERDALE SKATES LANE
YO61 1HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,000117£3,222D77%
1 HIGHFIELD CROFT
YO61 4NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000121£3,223B77%
ROSELEA COTTAGE
YO61 1SN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,000115£3,609E76%
SCATTERPENNY THE GREEN
YO61 3LE · Semi-detached