Estimated value
£130,935
Median £3,045/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £130,935Last sold (Aug 2023): £150,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near YO61 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 - 79 (SCAFELL) LONG STREET YO61 3HY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 47 | £1,277 | E | 84% |
19 ST MONICAS COURT YO61 3GY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 43 | £2,907 | C | 80% |
144 LONG STREET YO61 3JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 42 | £4,405 | E | 75% |
77 - 79 (KENDAL) LONG STREET YO61 3HY · Flat | Oct 2024 | £78,000 | 47 | £1,660 | E | 74% |
25 WILKINSONS COURT YO61 3GH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £167,500 | 55 | £3,045 | C | 74% |
21 ST MONICAS COURT YO61 3GY · Flat | Nov 2024 | £112,500 | 34 | £3,309 | D | 72% |
22 ST MONICAS COURT YO61 3GY · Flat | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 31 | £4,194 | E | 72% |
46 WILKINSONS COURT YO61 3GH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 62 | £2,540 | C | 72% |
12 ST MONICAS COURT YO61 3GY · Flat | Oct 2024 | £120,000 | 34 | £3,529 | D | 71% |