HouseValuation
Home·YO61·Valuation

12, THE NURSERIES, YO61 3LY

Detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£473,347

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £475,000£628,250
Estimated value: £473,347Last sold (Jul 2005): £235,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near YO61 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WAGTAIL CLOSE
YO61 3RL · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000133£3,684B90%
7 DRIFFIELD AVENUE
YO61 3FT · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000118£3,559C86%
25 WAGTAIL CLOSE
YO61 3RL · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000138£3,514B85%
ANVIL HOUSE BACK LANE
YO61 3LT · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000139£3,381B85%
20 MALLISON HILL DRIVE
YO61 3RY · Detached
Nov 2025£628,250138£4,553C84%
17 HURNS WAY
YO61 3FR · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000127£3,189C84%
36 LONGBRIDGE DRIVE
YO61 3FH · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000114£3,772C83%
BECKSMILL THE GREEN
YO61 3LE · Detached
Jul 2025£527,500136£3,879B83%
23 MAPLE CRESCENT
YO61 3SR · Detached
Jun 2025£475,000145£3,276B82%
17 MAPLE CRESCENT
YO61 3SR · Detached
May 2025£470,000145£3,241B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address