Estimated value
£472,640
Median £3,376/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £420,000£720,000
Estimated value: £472,640Last sold (Sept 2022): £459,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near YO51 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 PEREGRINE AVENUE YO51 9RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 121 | £3,471 | B | 87% |
14 NEWBY COURT YO51 9FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 136 | £2,831 | B | 87% |
26 HEREFORD WAY YO51 9PA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 132 | £3,106 | B | 87% |
51 HOCKLEY CRESCENT YO51 9FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 143 | £3,601 | B | 86% |
18 ST JOHNS WALK YO51 9DJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £342,500 | 125 | £2,740 | D | 85% |
10 WREN DRIVE YO51 9GG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | B | 84% |
TITHE HOUSE YO51 9LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 140 | £5,143 | D | 84% |
48 BRIGANTE PLACE YO51 9SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £408,496 | 121 | £3,376 | A | 84% |
26 THROSTLE CLOSE YO51 9PN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 145 | £3,310 | B | 84% |