HouseValuation
Home·YO51·Valuation

13, WHITE CLOSE, YO51 9FT

Detached·190·EPC B
Estimated value
£569,050

Median £2,995/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,000Median £545,000£720,000
Estimated value: £569,050Last sold (Oct 2022): £582,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near YO51 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HOCKLEY CRESCENT
YO51 9FN · Detached
Nov 2025£565,000190£2,974B87%
6 OAK CLOSE
YO51 9FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000182£2,995B86%
8 ST JOHNS AVENUE
YO51 9DL · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000198£2,424C82%
THE MALTINGS (GREAT PINSEAT) WATERSIDE
YO51 9GY · Detached
Dec 2025£351,000171£2,053D82%
14 NEWBY COURT
YO51 9FU · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000136£2,831B81%
PINELANDS
YO51 9BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£672,000176£3,818D80%
2 MILBY GARDENS
YO51 9FR · Detached
Feb 2025£610,000188£3,245B80%
51 HOCKLEY CRESCENT
YO51 9FN · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000143£3,601B80%
83 HOCKLEY CRESCENT
YO51 9FN · Detached
Dec 2024£445,995203£2,197B78%
TITHE HOUSE
YO51 9LY · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000140£5,143D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address