HouseValuation
Home·YO51·Valuation

36, CHATSWORTH GROVE, YO51 9BB

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£213,345

Median £3,879/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £225,000£310,000
Estimated value: £213,345Last sold (Jun 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO51 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHATSWORTH GROVE
YO51 9BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50054£3,472D94%
119 DRUIDS MEADOW
YO51 9NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00058£5,086C89%
9 SMITHSONS GROVE
YO51 9UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£92,50061£1,516D84%
4 ASHBOURNE CLOSE
YO51 9JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00061£3,934C84%
53 HEREFORD WAY
YO51 9PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,50060£3,292B83%
HOLME COTTAGE
YO51 9JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00063£4,127D82%
6 CHESTNUT DRIVE
YO51 9FW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£224,00060£3,733B80%
5 CHURCH MEWS
YO51 9NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00071£3,028C78%
15 STUMP CROSS
YO51 9HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£225,00058£3,879C78%
93 DRUIDS MEADOW
YO51 9NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,00063£4,921D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address