HouseValuation
Home·YO43·Valuation

2, GALEGATE MEWS, YO43 4RY

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£184,642

Median £2,147/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,750Median £167,500£289,500
Estimated value: £184,642Last sold (Aug 2022): £181,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO43 4RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GALEGATE MEWS
YO43 4RY · Terraced
Mar 2025£250,00094£2,660E87%
6 GALEGATE MEWS
YO43 4RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£173,00064£2,703D85%
3 MONCKTON RISE
YO43 4RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,75073£1,901E83%
TURNERS COTTAGE (2) KING STREET
YO43 4QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000104£1,442E81%
7 MANOR HOUSE FARM
YO43 4TD · Terraced
Mar 2025£289,50092£3,147E81%
MANOR HOUSE FARM (8)
YO43 4TD · Terraced
Mar 2025£260,00092£2,826E81%
6 SANCTON ROAD
YO43 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00084£1,988C79%
3 WESTFIELD CLOSE
YO43 4UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,50074£2,061D79%
18 WESTFIELD CRESCENT
YO43 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,50078£2,147C79%
91 BACK LANE
YO43 4AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00079£2,051D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address