Estimated value
£471,120
Median £2,416/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £440,000£762,000
Estimated value: £471,120Last sold (Feb 2026): £455,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near YO43 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CHAPEL GARTH YO43 4EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 166 | £2,651 | C | 90% |
2 ROWAN COURT YO43 4EJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 192 | £2,344 | C | 89% |
11 SNOWDROP GARTH YO43 4DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 189 | £1,852 | C | 86% |
1 FINKLE COURT YO43 3LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £413,000 | 171 | £2,415 | C | 83% |
2 CHAPEL GARTH YO43 4EG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 178 | £2,416 | C | 82% |
THE SETTERS YORK ROAD YO43 3QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £762,000 | 203 | £3,754 | D | 82% |
28 SELBY ROAD YO43 4ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 157 | £2,389 | B | 80% |
17 THE ROWANS YO43 4EQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 195 | £2,436 | D | 80% |
28 LYON AVENUE YO43 3GP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £488,000 | 176 | £2,773 | B | 80% |