Estimated value
£339,141
Median £2,629/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £315,000£370,000
Estimated value: £339,141Last sold (Nov 2024): £291,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near YO43 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A SANDHOLME YO43 3ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 130 | £2,846 | C | 93% |
17 BOW BRIDGE CLOSE YO43 3FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 116 | £2,629 | C | 91% |
26 SHIPMAN ROAD YO43 3RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 125 | £2,376 | C | 90% |
32 LYSANDER DRIVE YO43 3NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 116 | £2,716 | D | 87% |
29 LYSANDER DRIVE YO43 3NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | D | 86% |
51 SHIPMAN ROAD YO43 3RA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 114 | £2,807 | C | 86% |
21 BOW BRIDGE CLOSE YO43 3FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 136 | £2,426 | C | 86% |
40 SANDHOLME YO43 3ND · Detached | May 2025 | £325,500 | 136 | £2,393 | B | 85% |
9 COOPER STREET YO43 3FR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | C | 85% |