Estimated value
£129,984
Median £2,708/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £150,000£167,000
Estimated value: £129,984Last sold (Jun 2019): £88,200
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near YO43 3GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 LAMBERT CLOSE YO43 3BE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 51 | £3,235 | C | 75% |
9 HUDSON COURT YO43 3HD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 48 | £2,708 | C | 73% |
29 SANCTON ROAD YO43 3DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £126,000 | 53 | £2,377 | C | 73% |
35 INGLE COURT YO43 3HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 44 | £1,886 | B | 73% |
45 INGLE COURT YO43 3HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £67,000 | 45 | £1,489 | B | 72% |
21 HOLME ROAD YO43 3EQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 52 | £3,135 | C | 72% |
54 SPRING ROAD YO43 3JE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £167,000 | 54 | £3,093 | C | 72% |
5A HIGH STREET YO43 3AQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 52 | £2,885 | C | 71% |
32 LAMBERT CLOSE YO43 3BE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £115,000 | 44 | £2,614 | C | 70% |
26 WICSTUN WAY YO43 3NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | C | 70% |