HouseValuation
Home·YO43·Valuation

98, WICSTUN WAY, YO43 3FA

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£176,700

Median £2,945/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £196,000£230,000
Estimated value: £176,700Last sold (Jun 2016): £140,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO43 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WICSTUN WAY
YO43 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00060£2,083D84%
15 LAMBERT CLOSE
YO43 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00051£3,235C84%
22 SANDHOLME
YO43 3ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00057£2,947C83%
30 BUTLER DRIVE
YO43 3FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00078£2,949B82%
3 CAVENDISH DRIVE
YO43 3GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00070£2,714B82%
30 SOUTHFIELD PARK
YO43 3QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00064£2,438D82%
1 HAROLD ELGEY CLOSE
YO43 3FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00069£2,841C81%
24 NORTHGATE VALE
YO43 3EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945C81%
3 LAYTON PLACE
YO43 3GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,00076£2,934B81%
1 LAYTON PLACE
YO43 3GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£198,00062£3,194B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address