Estimated value
£188,673
Median £3,093/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,000£265,000
Estimated value: £188,673Last sold (Oct 2024): £182,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near YO43 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE MALTINGS YO43 3NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 60 | £2,833 | D | 87% |
22 WICSTUN WAY YO43 3NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 84% |
5 DALE GARTH YO43 3QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | D | 82% |
30 SOUTHFIELD PARK YO43 3QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 64 | £2,438 | D | 82% |
24 NORTHGATE VALE YO43 3EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | C | 81% |
54 SPRING ROAD YO43 3JE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £167,000 | 54 | £3,093 | C | 81% |
4 PASTURE CLOSE YO43 3QQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | C | 80% |
5 BEECH CLOSE YO43 3DZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | D | 80% |
12 NORTHGATE GROVE YO43 3DX · Detached | May 2025 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | C | 79% |